A record of outings
Contents are indexed by date
2017
Mystery Outing · 30th September 2017
SOUTH CERNEY · All Hallows (6) 9-3-10 in G · Glos GL7 5TT
RENDCOMB · St Peter (6) 8-1-19 in G · Glos GL7 7EZ
KEMBLE All · Saints (6) 9cwt in G · Glos GL7 6AE
AV8 CAFE · Cotswold Airport · Kemble · Glos GL7 6BA
FAIRFORD · St Mary V (8) 17-1-2 in E · Glos GL7 4AF
Old North Berks Towers · 4th September 2017
EAST HENDRED · St Augustine of Canterbury (6) 22cwt in Eb · Oxon OX12 8LA
BLEWBURY · St Michael & All Angels (8) 19-0-13 in E · Oxon OX11 9QH
STYLE ACRE CAFE · Savages Garden Centre · Blewbury · Oxon OX11 9HB
NORTH MORETON · All Saints (6) 13-0-18 in G · Oxon OX11 9BD
Wiltshire · 21st August 2017
Milton Lilbourne · St Peter (6) 10cwt in G · Wilts SN9 5LQ
Collingbourne Kingston · St Mary (6) 19-0-11 in E · Wilts SN8 3SZ
The Tipple Inn · High Street · Collingbourne Ducis · Wilts SN8 3EQ
Collingbourne Ducis · St Andrew (6) 11-3-4 in F# · Wilts SN8 3EN
Gloucestershire · 24th July 2017
Winchcombe · St Peter (8) 11-2-11 in F# · Glos GL54 5LU
The White Hart Inn & Rosie’s Bar · High Street · Winchcombe · Glos GL54 5LJ
Woolstone · St Martin of Tours (6) 4-3-8 in D · Glos GL52 9RG
Ashchurch · St Nicholas (8) 11-2-24 in F# · Glos GL20 8JU
Stanway · St Peter (5) 11-0-2 in F# · Glos GL54 5PQ
North Essex · 3rd June 2017
Great Bardfield · St Mary V (8) 15cwt in F# · Essex CM7 4RN
Helions Bumpstead · St Andrew (8) 12-2-9 in F · Essex CB9 7AJ
Fox & Hounds · Steeple Bumpstead · Essex CB9 7DQ
Steeple Bumpstead · St Mary (6) 14-2-2 in F# · Essex CB9 7DG
15:30 Ridgewell · St Laurence (6) 8-3-23 in Ab · Essex CO9 4SA
River Cherwell in Northamptonshire · 6th May 2017
Charwelton · Holy Trinity (5) 10-2-16 in Ab · Northants NN11 3BU
Woodford Halse · St Mary V (6) 7-2-27 in A · Northants NN11 3RL
Byfield · Holy Cross (8) 12-1-17 in F · Northants NN11 6XN
The Cross Tree Inn · 2 Banbury Road · Byfield · Northants NN11 6XL
Culworth · St Mary V (5) 12-3-10 in E · Northants OX17 2AU
Chipping Warden · St Peter & St Paul (5) 12-1-5 in F · Northants OX17 1JU
Berkshire and Hampshire · 24th April 2017
Mortimer · St John the Evangelist (6) 7-2-16 in A · Berks RG7 3TZ
Butterfields Tearoom · SMV · Beech Hill · Berks RG7 2BB
Heckfield · St Michael (5) 15½ cwt in F# · Hants RG27 0JL
The New Inn · Heckfield · Hants RG27 0LE
Eversley · St Mary (6) 5-0-12 in C# · Hants RG27 0PX
Nottinghamshire · 22nd April 2017
Attenborough · St Mary V (8) 11-0-21 in F# · Notts NG9 6AS
Nottingham · St Peter (12) 22-2-5 in Eb · Notts NG1 7DA
The Roebuck Inn · Nottingham NG1 6FH
Nottingham · All Saints (10) 16-1-3 in Eb · Notts NG7 4DL
Beeston · St John Bapt (10) 17-1-14 in E · Notts NG9 2JJ
Shropshire, Herefordshire and Powys · 1st April 2017
Stokesay · St John Bapt (6) 9cwt in Ab · Shrops SY7 9AL
Ludlow · St Laurence (10) 16-2-16 in E · Shrops SY8 1AJ
Richards Castle · All Saints (1) 40cwt · Herefs SY8 4EG
Wigmore · St James (6) 8½cwt in A · Herefs HR6 9UE
Leintwardine · St Mary Magd (8) 13½cwt in F# · Herefs SY7 0LB
Old Radnor · St Stephen (6) 16cwt in E · Powys LD8 2RF
New Radnor · St Mary (6) 7-2-18 in Bb · Powys LD8 2TE
Donna’s Oxfordshire outing · 25th March 2017
Childrey St Mary V (8) 12-0-4 in Ab · Oxon OX12 9UR
Longcot St Mary V (8) 8-1-24 in Ab · Oxon SN7 7TG
The King and Queen Longcot · Oxon SN7 7TL
Faringdon All Saints (8) 17-1-7 in E · Oxon SN7 8SL
North Wiltshire · 18th March 2017
Bishopstone · St Mary V (8) 19-2-19 in E · Wilts SN6 8PY
Wanborough · St Andrew (8) 18-2-23 in E · Wilts SN4 0BZ
Liddington · All Saints (6) 8-2-11 in A · Wilts SN4 0HB
Three Trees Farm Shop · The Ridgeway · Swindon · Wilts SN4 0HT
Chiseldon · Holy Cross (6) 13-2-26 in F · Wilts SN4 0PP
Swindon · Christ Church (10) 21-3-9 in D · Wilts SN1 3HE
Gloucestershire · 25th February 2017
Northleach · St Peter & St Paul (8) 18½cwt in E · Glos GL54 3EH
Black Cat Cafe · Northleach · Glos GL54 3EE
Great Barrington · St Mary (6) 8-0-3 in Bb · Glos OX18 4UR
A 10-bell practice · 4th February 2017
Bicester · St Edburg (10) 15-0-7 in F · Oxon OX26 6NS

2016
Donna's Autumn Outing · 1st October 2016
West Hanney · St James Gt (6) 18-1-9 in E · Oxon OX12 0LP
Marcham · All Saints (6) 8-1-4 in G · Oxon OX13 6NW
Appleton · The Plough Inn · Eaton Road · Oxon OX13 5JR
Stanford in the Vale · St Denys (8) 8-1-17 in G# · Oxon SN7 8HU
John Hearne's Cornwall Ringing Weekend · 17th September 2016
St Felicitas (8) 14-0-5 in F# · Phillack · Cornwall TR27 5AD
St Anta & All Saints (10) 9-2-5 in G# · Carbis Bay · Cornwall TR26 2LD
St Tewinock (8) 7-3-3 in Ab · Towednack · Cornwall TR26 3AZ
St Pol de Leon (6) 14-2-5 in F · Paul · Cornwall TR19 6UA
St Buriana (6) 37-2-9 in C# · St Buryan · Cornwall TR19 6BZ
St Mary V (8) 23-3-23 in D · Penzance · Cornwall TR18 4AQ
John Hearne's Cornwall Ringing Weekend · 18th September 2016
St Columba (8) 12-2-4 in F · St Columb Major · Cornwall TR9 6AE
Holy Trinity (8) 18-2-5 in E · St Austell · Cornwall PL25 5PN
St Constantine (6) 7-2-14 in Bb · Constantine · Cornwall TR11 5AW
St Euny (8) 13cwt in G · Redruth · Cornwall TR15 3BT
All Saints (8) 10-1-21 in G · Tuckingmill · Cornwall TR14 8RQ
John Hearne's Cornwall Ringing Weekend · 19th September 2016
St Petrock (6) 6-2-22 in B · Little Petherick · Cornwall PL27 7QT
St Issey (6) 13-0-8 in F · St Issey · Cornwall PL27 7QA
St Petrock (8) 12-1-25 in F# · Egloshayle · Cornwall PL27 6AQ
St Petroc (8) 17-0-11 in F · Bodmin · Cornwall PL31 2DT
Roy Jones Memorial Ringing Morning · 20th August 2016
Twyford · Assumption of BVM (6) 12cwt in G · Bucks MK18 4ET
Marsh Gibbon · St Mary V (5) 13cwt in G · Bucks OX27 0HQ
Morning Outing · 30th July 2016
Eaton Bray · St Mary V (6) 9.5 cwt in A · Beds LU6 2DL
Edlesborough ·St Mary V (6) 13-1-24 in F# · Bucks LU6 2EP
Edlesborough · The Traveller's Rest · Tring Road · Beds LU6 2EE
Adrian Gray’s morning outing to Berkshire · 9th July 2016
Yattendon · St Peter & St Paul (6) 6-3-14 in Bb · Berks RG18 0UP
Englefield · St Mark (8) 8-0-11 in Ab · Berks RG7 5EN
Stores & Tea Room · The Street · Englefield · Reading RG7 5DU
Northamptonshire · 4th June 2016
Evenley · St George (5) 6-3-26 in A · Northants NN13 5SG
Whitfield · St John Ev (6) 7-0-26 in Bb · Northants NN13 5TE
Hayloft Cafe · Boycott Farm · Welsh Lane · Stowe · Bucks MK18 5DJ
Continuing our search for the source of the Cherwell · 7th May 2016
North Aston · St Mary V (6) 6-1-26 in B · Oxon OX25 6JA
Adderbury · St Mary (8) 24-0-14 in D · Oxon OX17 3LT
Banbury · St Mary (10) 17-0-9 in E · Oxon OX16 0AA
White Horse · North Bar Street · Banbury · Oxon OX16 0TS
Colin Taylor's outing to the North Cotswolds · 2nd April 2016
Chipping Campden · St James (8) 22-1-18 in Eb · Glos GL55 6JN
Blockley · St Peter & St Paul (8) 16-0-27 in F · Glos GL56 9DN
Blockley Village Shop & Cafe · Bell Lane · Blockley · Glos GL56 9BB
Bourton on the Hill · St Lawrence (6) 11-1-27 in F · Glos GL56 9AH
Long Compton · St Peter & St Paul (6) 12-0-22 in F · Warks CV36 5JJ
John Hearn's outing to Wiltshire and Somerset · 5th March 2016
Westwood · St Mary V (6) 4-2-12 in D · Wilts BA15 2AF
Farleigh Hungerford · St Leonard (5) 4-3-3 in C · Som BA2 7RR
Norton St Philip · St Philip & St James (6) 8-2-10 in F# · Som BA2 7LU
George Inn High Street · Norton St Philip · Som BA2 7LH
Radstock · St Nicholas (6) 11-0-25 in F# · Som BA3 3QG
Kilmersdon · St Peter & St Paul (6) 21-0-0 in Eb · Som BA3 5TD
Buckland Dinham · St Michael & All Angels (8) 10-2-19 in F · Som BA11 2QP
Warminster · St Denys (8) 24-3-8 in D · Wilts BA12 8PH
Hugh's 30th Anniversary Outing · 27th February 2016
Hambleden · St Mary V (8) 11-0-25 in F# · Bucks RG9 6RP
Marlow · All Saints (8) 15-0-3 in F · Bucks SL7 2AA
The Marlow Donkey · Station Road · Marlow SL7 1NW

2015
Mini outing · 3rd October 2015
Aylesbury · St Mary (8) 21-2-12 in Eb · Bucks HP20 2QZ
Chinnor · St Andrew (6) 10-0-20 in G · Oxon OX39 4QL
Oxfordshire · 21st September 2015
Bodicote · St John Bapt (8) 8-1-4 in A · Oxon OX15 4DW
Great Tew · St Michael & All Angels (8) 22-0-10 in D · Oxon OX7 4AG
Oxfordshire · 5th September 2015
Weston on the Green · Blessed Virgin Mary (6) 8cwt in A · Oxon OX25 3QS
Essex · 11th July 2015
Finchingfield · St John Baptist (8) 15-2-22 in Eb · Essex CM7 4NP
Wethersfield · St Mary Magdalen (8) 11-1-22 in F · Essex CM7 4BY
The King's Head · The Street · Gosfield · Essex CO9 1TP
Gosfield · St Catherine (6) 9-2-7 in G# · Essex CO9 1UD
Toppesfield · St Margaret of Antioch (8) 14-2-14 in G · Essex CO9 4DR
The Mendips · 23rd May 2015
Radstock · St Nicholas (6) 11-0-25 in F# · Somerset BA3 3QG
Chewton Mendip · St Mary Magd (8) 24-1-1 in Eb · Somerset BA3 4SW
Old Down Inn · Emborough · Somerset BA3 4SA
Chilcompton · St John Bapt (12) 19-1-6 in Eb · Somerset BA3 4HP
Binegar · Holy Trinity (6) 8-3-25 in G · Somerset BA3 4UQ
Oxfordshire · 25th April 2015
Rousham · St Leonard & St James (6) 8-1-13 in Ab · Oxon OX25 5PB
Lower Heyford · St Mary (6) 6-3-20 in Bb · Oxon OX25 5NR
Somerton · St James (8) 11-3-23 in F · Oxon OX25 6NB
The Bell · 21 Market Square · Lower Heyford · Oxon OX25 5NY
Hampshire · 21st March 2015
St Michael & All Angels (8) 11-0-27 in G · Highclere · Hants RG20 9RH
The Ascension (6) 8cwt in Bb · Burghclere · Hants RG20 9HX
The Star Inn · Newbury Road · Kingsclere · Hants RG20 4SY
St Mary (8) 13-0-14 in E · Kingsclere · Hants RG20 5ND
All Saints (6) 5-0-16 in Db · Hannington · Hants RG26 5TZ
Northamptonshire · 7th February 2015
St Peter & St Paul (8) 14-2-0 in G · King's Sutton OX17 3RJ
St Peter (8) 13-2-27 in F · Brackley NN13 7BZ
Rachel's Farm Shop · Turweston NN13 5JY

2014
Buckinghamshire · 4th October 2014
Stoke Mandeville · St Mary the Virgin (8) 8cwt
Haddenham · St Mary the Virgin (8) 19cwt
The King's Head · Haddenham
Dinton · St Peter & St Paul (6) 17cwt
Oxfordshire · 31st August 2014
Marsh Gibbon · St Mary the Virgin (5) 13cwt
Oxfordshire · 19th July 2014
Chipping Norton · St Mary the Virgin (8) 14cwt
Oxfordshire · 29th June 2014
Swalcliffe · St Peter & St Paul (6) 13cwt
Oxfordshire · 14th June 2014
Combe · St Laurence (6) 12cwt
The Buckinghamshire Chilterns · 31st May 2014
Lane End · Holy Trinity (6) 5cwt
Turville · St Mary (5) 7cwt
The Bull & Butcher · Turville
Wiltshire · 17th May 2014
Latton · St John the Baptist (5) 9cwt
Broad Blunsdon · St Leonard (8) 5cwt
The Heart in Hand · Broad Blunsdon
Buckinghamshire · 26th April 2014
Stowe · Assumption BVM (6) 10cwt
Lillingstone Lovell · ABVM (6) 6½cwt
The Wheatsheaf · Maids Moreton
Wiltshire · 22nd March 2014
Royal Wootton Bassett · St Bartholomew & All Saints (8) 19cwt
Lyneham · St Michael (6) 14cwt
Lydiard Tregoze · St Mary (6) 11cwt
The Sun Inn · Lydiard Millicent
Lydiard Millicent · All Saints (6) 10cwt
Purton · St Mary (8) 20cwt
Oxfordshire · 22nd February 2014
Leigh End (8) 0-2-8 in C · Wheatley OX33 1PW
Oxfordshire · 22nd February 2014
Cassington · St Peter (6) 12-1-4 in F#
Freeland · St Mary V (6) 3-3-3 in D

2013
Oxfordshire · 6th October 2013
Chastleton · Oxon SMV (6) 6cwt
Buckinghamshire · 5th October 2013
Waddesdon · Bucks · St Michael (6) 10cwt
Quainton · Bucks · St Mary & Holy Cross (8) 17cwt
Weston on the Green · 5th October 2013
Weston on the Green · Oxon · St Mary (6) 8cwt
Oxfordshire · 28th September 2013
Stanton Harcourt · St Michael (6) 11cwt in F · Oxon OX29 5RJ
Hinton Waldrist · St Margaret (6) 6-2-19 in Bb · Oxon SN7 8SA
Hampshire · 29th June 2013
Holybourne · Holy Rood (8) 6-3-16 in B · Hants GU34 4HH
Alton · All Saints (6) 6-0-4 in B · Hants GU34 1HU
Chawton · St Nicholas (6) 6-0-26 in B · Hants GU34 1SJ
Herriard · St Mary (6) 7-2-11 in A · Hants RG25 2PH
North Leigh · 8th June 2013
North Leigh · St Mary (6) 9-3-15 in G · Oxon OX29 6TX
Yarnton & Bletchingdon · 1st June 2013
St Bartholomew (6) 22-1-19 in D · Yarnton · Oxon OX5 1PY
St Giles (6) 8-0-1 in A · Bletchingdon · Oxon OX5 3DL
Lower Heyford & Somerton · 18th May 2013
St Mary (6) 6-3-20 in Bb · Lower Heyford · Oxon OX25 5NR
St James (8) 11-3-23 in F · Somerton · Oxon OX25 6NB
Wiltshire · 27th April 2013
St Cyriac (6) 12-2-14 in F · Lacock · Wilts SN15 2LB
St Peter (6) 10cwt in G · Langley Burrell · Wilts SN15 5LY
Cambridgeshire · 23rd March 2013
St Mary (8) 13-2-9 in F# · Over · Cambs CB24 5NH
St Mary & All Saints (6) 11-3-10 in G · Willingham · Cambs CB24 5HT
The White Horse · 28 Longstanton Rd · Oakington · Cambs CB24 3AB
St Andrew (6) 5-2-20 in A · Oakington · Cambs CB24 3AN
All Saints (8) 7-2-11 in A · Longstanton · Cambs CB24 3BL
Oxfordshire · 23rd February 2013
St Leonard (6) 9-1-24 in Ab · Eynsham · Oxon OX29 4HW
St Mary V (6) 3-3-3 in D · Freeland · Oxon OX29 8AJ

2012
London · 20th October 2012
St Margaret of Antioch (10) 26-0-26 in D · Westminster Abbey SW1P 3BB
St James (8) 9-1-25 in G# · Garlickhythe · Garlick Hill EC4V 2AL
Ye Old Watling for lunch · 29 Watling Street EC4M 9BR
St Magnus the Martyr (12) 26-3-9 in D · London Bridge EC3R 6DN
St George the Martyr (8) 14-2-24 in F · Borough High Street SE1 4PG
Cathedral Church of St Saviour (12) 48-0-9 in Bb · Southwark SE1 9DA
Gloucestershire · 22nd September 2012
St Andrew (6) 10-1-16 in G · Chedworth GL54 4AD
St Michael (6) 11-0-24 in F# · Withington GL54 4BG
Gloucestershire · 16th September 2012
St Nicholas (6) 7-1-17 in A Hatherop · Glos GL7 3NB
Oxfordshire · 29th July 2012
St Martin (6) 9cwt in A · Sandford St Martin OX7 7AG
The Stag's Head · Swalcliffe · Banbury OX15 5EJ
All Saints (5) 8-1-20 in Ab · Wroxton OX15 6QE
Doubles moving on to Minor Practice · 30th June 2012
St Giles (6) 4-2-25 in Db · Tetsworth OX9 7BH
Wiltshire · 23rd June 2012
St Martin (6) 10-3-23 in G · Zeals · Wilts BA12 6NL
St John Bapt (6) 9cwt in Ab · Hindon · Wilts SP3 6DJ
The Black Dog Inn · Salisbury Road · Chilmark · Wilts SP3 5AH
St Peter (6) 10-2-1 in F# · Codford St Peter · Wilts, BA12 0NQ
Holy Trinity (6) 9-0-18 in G · North Tidworth · Wilts SP9 7HJ
Mini Outing · 16th June 2012
St Mary V (6) 14-3-18 in F · Charlton on Otmoor · Oxon OX5 2UA
Mini Outing · 26th May 2012
All Saints (6) 7cwt in Bb · Coleshill · Oxon SN6 7PR
St John Bapt (6) 10-1-15 in F# · Hannington · Wilts SN6 7RW
Wiltshire · 6th April 2012
St Giles (6) 2-2-15 in E · Imber · Wilts
Mini Outing · 31st March 2012
St Bartholomew (6) 5-3-17 in B · Nettlebed · Oxon RG9 5DA
Huntingdonshire · 24th March 2012
St Helena & St Mary (8) 14-0-16 in F · Bourn · Cambs CB23 2SG
SMV (8) 16-0-14 in Eb · Gamlingay · Cambs SG19 3ER
The Duncombe Arms · Eltisley Rd · Waresley · Cambs SG19 3BS
St Andrew (6) 7-2-11 in G · Caxton · Cambs CB23 3PL
St Bartholomew (6) 13-2-11 in F · Great Gransden · Cambs SG19 3AF
Oxfordshire · 11th February 2012
Launton · ABVM 6 6-3-21 in Bb

2011
City of London · 15th October 2011
St Mary-le-Bow · Cheapside EC2V 6AU 12 41-3-21 in C
St Katherine Cree · Leadenhall Street EC3A 3DH 6 9-3-18 in G
The Crosse Keys · Gracechurch Street EC3V 0DR
St Botolph without Aldgate EC3N 1AB 8 25-0-7 in Db
St Botolph · Bishopsgate EC2M 3TL 8 17-1-6 in D
Christ Church · Spitalfields E1 6QE 8 17-1-10 in E
St Matthew · Bethnal Green E2 6DT 8 13-3-23 in E
North Oxfordshire · 21st August 2011
Tadmarton · St Nicholas 6 11-0-15 in G#
Tadmarton · The Lampet Arms
Hanwell · St Peter 6 7-0-8 in A
Mapledurham picnic · 16th July 2011
Mapledurham · St Margaret 6 7-3-3 in Ab
Dorset & Wiltshire · 18th June 2011
Silton · St Nicholas 6 9-0-10 in F#
Fifehead Magdalen · St Mary M 3 8½cwt in A#
Ludwell · The Grove Arms
Gillingham · St Mary V 8 24-1-12 in Db
Donhead St Mary · St Mary V 6 9-1-10 in G
East Knoyle · St Mary V 6 12-0-8 in F
Freeland near Witney · 16th April 2011
Freeland · St Mary the Virgin 6 3-3-3 in D
Bucks & Northants · 19th March 2011
Great Brickhill · St Mary 8 14-0-7 in F
Shenley · St Mary 6 17-1-11 in Eb
Whaddon · St Mary 6 14-2-21 in G
Calverton · The Shoulder of Mutton
Calverton · All Saints 6 10-1-24 in G#
Cosgrove · St Peter & St Paul 6 11cwt in G
Bedfordshire · 26th February 2011
Felmersham · St Mary 8 20-2-18 in Eb
Harrold · St Peter & All Saints 6 13-0-6 in F#
Odell · The Bell
Carlton · St Mary 6 9-2-7 in Ab

2010
West Berkshire · 13th November 2010
Beenham · St Mary 6 9-2-23 in Ab
Speen · St Mary 6 12-2-12 in G
Shaw · St Mary 6 7-0-12 in A
Curridge · The Bunk Inn
West Sussex · 23rd October 2010
Fernhurst · St Margaret 3 4-2-6 in C
Easebourne · St Mary 8 11-0-21 in G
Lodsworth · St Peter 6 6-2-12 in C
Tillington · All Hallows 5 6-1-10 in C
Northchapel · St Michael & All Angels 6 3-0-7 in E
Northamptonshire · 16th October 2010
Dodford · SMV 6 13cwt in F
Nether Heyford · St Peter & St Paul 6 7-3-7 in G#
Pattishall · Holy Cross 6 11-2-24 in G
Weedon Lois · SMV & St Peter 6 6-2-21 in A
Adventures on the Venturer · 14th August 2010
A non-ringing journey by canal boat
Buckinghamshire · 7th August 2010
Aston Abbots · St James Gt 6 6-2-27 in G
Langford · 24th July 2010
Langford · St Matthew 6 8-2-25 in A
Witney & South Leigh · 3rd July 2010
Witney · Oxon · St Mary V 8 16-3-11 in E
South Leigh · Oxon · St James Gt 8 10-1-26 in G
Kennet Valley · 26th June 2010
Chaddleworth · St Andrew 4 6cwt in B
Brightwalton · All Saints 6 8-1-21 in G
Farnborough · All Saints 5 8cwt in A
Compton Parva · St Mary & St Nicholas 6 9-0-27 in Ab
Lunch at The Bell · Aldworth
Peasemore · St Barnabas 6 8-0-11 in A
Itchen Valley · 19th June 2010
Colden Common · Maybells Campanile 12 0-0-11 in B
Owslebury · St Andrew 6 9-0-1 in A
Twyford · St Mary 8 10-3-17 in G
Lunch at The Phoenix Inn · Twyford
Compton · All Saints 3 3-2-9 in D
Sparsholt · St Stephen 6 7-1-20 in A
Avington · St Mary 5 6-1-0 in Bb
Aylesbury Vale · 1st May 2010
Shabbington · Bucks · St Mary Magd 6 5-3-22 in B
Emmington · Oxon · St Nicholas 3 6-0-7 in B
Tetsworth · Oxon · St Giles 6 4-2-25 in Db
Kennet Valley · 24th April 2010
Beedon · St Nicholas 6 6¼cwt in Bb
Chieveley · SMV 8 11-0-3 in F
Peasemore · St Barnabas 6 8-0-11 in A
Lunch at The Bell · Aldworth
Oxfordshire · 19th April 2010
Chalgrove · St Mary 6 16-0-14 in F
Souldern · 17th April 2010
Souldern Oxon · SMV 6 7-3-6 in G
West Sussex · 20th March 2010
Chichester Cathedral · Holy Trinity 8 18-1-12 in Eb
Aldingbourne · SMV 5 6-1-14 in B
Yapton · St Mary 6 6-2-12 in Bb
Lunch at the Fox & Hounds · Funtington
Funtington · St Mary 6 5-3-21 in Bb
Northampton · 27th February 2010
All Saints · Northampton 10 17-0-4 in E
Holy Sepulchre · Northampton 8 14-3-7 in F#
St Peter & St Paul · Abington 6 10-1-24 in A
St Benedict · West Hunsbury 6 3-2-20 in D
St Edmund · Hardingstone 5 12cwt in F#

2009
Oxfordshire · 29th November 2009
Spelsbury · All Saints 6 10-3-16 in G
Church Enstone · St Kenelm 6 10-2-14 in G
Lunch at The Harrow · Enstone
Taynton · St John the Evangelist 6 7-0-1 in Bb
Northamptonshire · 24th October 2009
Weedon Bec · St Peter & St Paul 8 14-3-2 in F
Whilton · St Andrew 8 13-1-5 in F#
Flore · All Saints 6 12-2-27 in F#
Wing in Buckinghamshire · 19th October 2009
Wing · All Saints 6 28cwt in D
Autumn outing to Bedfordshire · 17th October 2009
Haynes · St Mary 6 6-3-5 in B
Old Warden · St Leonard 6 9-0-22 in G
Northill · St Mary V 6 18-2-16 in Eb
Cardington · St Mary 8 19-1-1 in E
Cople · All Saints 6 8-0-22 in G#
Warwickshire · 3rd October 2009
Kineton · St Peter 8 10-0-5 in F#
Chadshunt · All Saints (GF) 6 11cwt in F#
Bladon & Stonesfield · 26th September 2009
Bladon · Oxon · St Martin 6 6-1-18 in B
Stonesfield · Oxon · St James the Great 6 7-3-22 in Bb
Stewkley · 21st September 2009
Stewkley · Bucks · St Michael & All Angels 8 10-0-16 in F
Great Tew & Hook Norton · 19th September 2009
Great Tew · St Michael & All Angels (GF) 8 22-0-10 in D
Hook Norton · St Peter 8 20-2-13 in E
A quarter peal at Rousham · 5th September 2009
Rousham · St Leonard & St James (GF) 6 8-1-13 in Ab
Ringing followed by a Picnic · 25th July 2009
Berrick Salome · Oxon · St Helen 6 7cwt in Bb
North of Oxford · 18th July 2009
Bladon · Oxon · St Martin 6 6-1-18 in B
Sandford St Martin · Oxon · St Martin 6 9cwt in A
Quarter Peal Outing · 20th June 2009
Swerford · Oxon · St Mary 6 6-2-6 in Bb [PB Minor]
Wigginton · Oxon · St Giles 6 6-1-17 in Bb [1p 6m]
The Peak District · 13th June 2009
Brackenfield · Holy Trinity 6 4-3-17 in D
Bonsall · St James the Apostle 6 7-2-8 in Bb
Hartington · St Giles 8 9-0-5 in A
Monyash · St Leonard 3 8-3-1 in A
Tissington · St Mary 3 7cwt in C
Mugginton · All Saints 6 7-2-24 in G#
Letcombe Regis · 30th May 2009
Letcombe Regis · Oxon · St Andrew 6 8cwt in A
Buckinghamshire · 23rd May 2009
Waddesdon · Bucks · St Michael & All Angels
Wotton Underwood · Bucks · All Saints
Ringing & Brunch · 16th May 2009
Hinton Waldrist · Oxon · St Margaret 6 6-2-19 in Bb
Northmoor · Oxon · St Denys 6 11cwt in Ab
Isle of Purbeck · 18th April 2009
Corfe Castle · St Edward M 6 11-2-11 in F
Worth Matravers · St Nicholas 6 6-0-6 in C
Kingston · St James 10 26-3-16 in D
Wareham Lady · St Mary 10 15-2-14 in E
Langton Long · Blandford · All Saints (GF) 3 3½cwt in F
Gloucestershire · 21st March 2009
Hartpury · SMV (6) 14cwt
Hasfield · St Mary (6) 13cwt
Corse · St Margaret (6) 12cwt
Lunch at The White Hart in Maisemore
Maisemore · St Giles (6) 10cwt
Sandhurst · St Lawrence (8) 15cwt

2008
Mini Outing to Warwickshire · 30th November 2008
Shotteswell · St Laurence (6) 9cwt
Lunch at The Plough in Warmington
Radway · St Peter (5) 5cwt
Hillesden Training Morning · 25th October 2008
Hillesden · Bucks · All Saints (6) 9-0-12 in G#
Quarter peals in Northamptonshire · 18th October 2008
Easton Maudit · St Peter & St Paul (5) 14-1-10 in F
Grendon · St Mary (6) 14-0-10 in F#
Bozeat · St Mary (6) 16-2-6 in E
Meon Valley, Hampshire · 11th October 2008
Shedfield · St John the Baptist (8) 12cwt
Wickham · St Nicholas (6) 8cwt
Purbrook · St John the Baptist (6) 5cwt
Lunch at The Vine · Hambledon
Hambledon · St Peter & St Paul (6) 10cwt
Swanmore · St Barnabas (6) 6cwt
Picnic & Ringing · 12th July 2008
Northmoor · St Denys (6) 11cwt
Summer outing to the Dorset coast · 21st June 2008
Swanage · St Mary the Virgin (8) 22cwt
Worth Matravers · St Nicholas of Myra (6) 6cwt
Corfe Castle · St Edward the Martyr (6) 11cwt
Evening Ringing & Picnic · 17th May 2008
Buckinghamshire · West Wycombe · St Lawrence (8) 14cwt
Oxfordshire · 28th April 2008
Brightwell Baldwin · St Bartholomew (6) 9cwt
Drinks at The Lord Nelson · Brightwell Baldwin
Spring Outing · 29th March 2008
Great Gaddesden · Herts · St John the Baptist (6) 10cwt
Little Gaddesden · Herts · St Peter & St Paul (6) 6cwt
Studham · Beds · St Mary the Virgin (6) 10cwt
Whipsnade · Beds · St Mary Magdalene (6) 3cwt
Aldbury · Herts · St John the Baptist (6) 6cwt
Mini-outing · 8th March 2008
Wotton Underwood · Oxon · All Saints (6) 10cwt
Ludgershall · Oxon · St Mary the Virgin (5) 9cwt
Launton · Oxon · Assumption of the BVM (6) 6cwt
Northamptonshire · 16th February 2008
Rothersthorpse · St Peter & St Paul (5) 11cwt
Milton Malsor · Holy Cross (5) 11cwt
Blisworth · St John The Baptist (6) 12cwt
Oxfordshire · 9th February 2008
Great Milton SMV (8) 18cwt

2007
Mini-Outing · 17th November 2007
Tetsworth · St Giles (6) 4cwt
Towersey · St Catherine (4) 7cwt
Emmington · St Nicholas (3) 6cwt
Chinnor · St Andrew (6) 10cwt
Northamptonshire · 27th October 2007
Naseby · All Saints (5) 12cwt
Sibbertoft · St Helen (5) 10cwt
Lunch The Red Lion · Sibbertoft
Cold Ashby · St Denys (6) 7cwt
Essex · 13th October 2007
Shenfield · St Mary the Virgin (6) 9cwt
Basildon · St Martin of Tours (8) 11cwt
Ingrave · St Nicholas (6) 10cwt
Navestock · St Thomas the Apostle (6) 9cwt
Gloucestershire · 30th September 2007
Withington · St Michael (6) 11cwt
Lunch The Seven Tuns · Chedworth
Compton Abdale · St Oswald (6) 6cwt
The New Forest · 7th July 2007
Hinton Admiral · St Michael & All Angels (5) 9cwt
Brockenhurst · St Nicholas (8) 4cwt
The Snake Catcher at Brockenhurst
Lyndhurst · St Michael & All Angels (8) 11cwt
Minstead · All Saints (5) 7cwt
Oxfordshire · 30th June 2007
Souldern · Assumption BVM (6) 7cwt
Fritwell · St Olave (4) 7½ cwt
Northamptonshire · 5th May 2007
Blakesley · St Mary (5) 12cwt
Bradden · St Michael (5) 8cwt
Syresham · St James (5) 9cwt
Training Morning · 21st April 2007
Thame · SMV (8) 11cwt
Chinnor · St Andrew (6) 10cwt
Lunch at The Village Centre · Chinnor
North Downs Surrey · 24th March 2007
Shere · St James (8) 15cwt
Albury · St Peter & St Paul (6) 16cwt
Lunch at The Sun Inn · Dunsfold
Dunsfold · St Mary & All Saints (6) 10cwt
Alfold · St Nicholas (6) 6cwt
Northamptonshire · 27th January 2007
Croughton · All Saints (5) 9cwt
Shalstone · St Edward the Confessor & King (5) 7cwt

2006
Training Morning · 25th November 2006
Ducklington · Oxon · St Bartholomew (6) 4cwt
Witney · Oxon · SMV (8) 16cwt
Lunch at The House of Windsor · Witney
Oxfordshire · 4th November 2006
Burford · St John the Baptist (8) 17cwt
Asthall · St Nicholas (6) 6cwt
Lunch at The Maytime Inn · Asthall
The Golden Valley · 14th October 2006
Watermoor · Holy Trinity (8) 19cwt
Chalford · Christ Church (6) 10cwt
Woodchester · St Mary (6) 9cwt
Lunch at The Weighbridge Inn · Nailsworth
Avening · Holy Cross (6) 12cwt
Cherington · St Nicholas (5) 6cwt
Suffolk · 9th September 2006
Tostock · St Andrew (6) 5cwt
Woolpit · St Mary (6) 8cwt
The Bull Inn · Woolpit
Buxhall · St Mary (6) 15cwt
Cranborne Chase · 15 July 2006
Breakfast Bake Farm PYO · Coombe Bissett
Tarrant Keyneston · Dorset · All Saints (5) 7cwt
Witchampton · Dorset · St Mary St Cuthberga & All Saints (6) 11cwt
Lunch Witchampton Social Club
Iwerne Courtney · Dorset St Mary (6) 9cwt
Gussage St Michael · Dorset · St Michael (6) 11cwt
Mini Outing · 30th April 2006
Salford · Oxon · SMV (5) 6cwt
The Red Lion · Little Compton
Little Compton · Warks · St Denys (5) 6cwt
Chastleton · Oxon · SMV (6) 6cwt
Stanton Harcourt · 25th March 2006
Stanton Harcourt · Oxon · St Michael (6) 11cwt
Supper at The Evenlode · Eynsham
Hertfordshire · 25th March 2006
Ridge · Herts · St Margaret (6) 11cwt
South Mymms · Herts · St Giles (6) 11cwt
Lunch The White Hart · South Mymms
Sandridge · Herts · St Leonard (6) 6cwt
The Cotswolds · 11th March 2006
Moreton in Marsh · Gloucs · St David 10cwt (8)
Todenham · Gloucs · St Thomas of Canterbury (6) 12cwt
Great Wolford · Warks · St Michael (6) 11cwt
Lunch The Norman Knight · Whichford
Whichford · Warks · St Michael (8) 12cwt
Cherington · Warks · St John the Baptist (5 now 6) 7cwt
Dorchester · 4th March 2006
Dorchester Abbey · Oxon · St Peter & St Paul (8) 16cwt
Steeple Barton & Evenley · 25th February 2006
Steeple Barton · Oxon · St Mary (5) 9cwt
Evenley · NortHants · St George (5) 6cwt

2005
North Test Valley · 8th October 2005
Longparish · Hants · St Nicholas (6) 7cwt
Goodworth Clatford · Hants · St Peter (8) 7cwt
Upper Clatford · Hants · All Saints (6) 9cwt
Lunch The Crook & Shears · Upper Clatford
Abbotts Ann · Hants · St Mary (6) 9cwt
Thruxton · Hants · St Peter & St Paul (6) 8cwt
The Cotswolds · 25th September 2005
Cold Aston · Gloucs · St Andrew (5) 7cwt
Lunch The Mousetrap Inn · Bourton on the Water
Naunton · Gloucs · St Andrew (6) 7cwt
North Aston · 24th July 2005
North Aston · Oxon · St Mary (6) 6cwt
Wylye Valley · 9th July 2005
Stapleford · Wilts · St Mary (6) 8cwt
Middle Woodford · Wilts · All Saints (6) 8cwt
Lunch at The Boot Inn · Berwick St James
Streatley & Moulsford · 11th June 2005
Streatley · Berks · St Mary (6) 8cwt
Moulsford · Oxon · St John the Baptist (3) 5cwt
Northamptonshire · 21st May 2005
Ravensthorpe · St Denys (5) 7cwt
Cold Ashby · St Denys (6) 7cwt
Guilsborough · St Etheldreda (6) 8cwt
Lunch at The Ward Arms · Guilsborough
Training Morning · 7th May 2005
Shiplake · Oxon · St Peter & St Paul (8) 9cwt
South Stoke · Oxon · St Andrew (6) 9cwt
Lunch at The Perch & Pike · South Stoke
The Mole Valley · 2nd April 2005
Buckland · Surrey · SMV (6) 6cwt
Betchworth · Surrey · St Michael (8) 11cwt
Leigh · Surrey · St Bartholomew (6) 7cwt
Lunch at The Plough · Leigh
Newdigate · Surrey · St Peter (6) 8cwt
The Cotswolds · 26th February 2005
Fulbrook · Oxon · St James the Great (6) 5cwt
Alvescot · Oxon · St Peter 9cwt (6)
Lechlade · Gloucs · St Lawrence (6) 13cwt
Lunch at The Red Lion · Lechlade
Oxfordshire · 29th January 2005
Steeple Barton · St Mary (5) 9-3-1 in Ab
Duns Tew · St Mary Magd (5) 14½cwt in F

2004
Oxfordshire · 27th November 2004
Great Haseley · St Peter (6) 11cwt
Little Milton · St James (6) 11cwt
Training Morning · 6th November 2004
Middleton Stoney · Oxon · All Saints (6) 9cwt
Piddington · Oxon · St Nicholas (5) 8cwt
Lunch at The Nut Tree · Murcott
Royal Forest of Dean · 9th October 2004
Newnham on Severn · Gloucs · St Peter (8) 17cwt
Littledean · Gloucs · St Ethelbert (6 now 8) 10cwt
Blaisdon · Gloucs · St Michael (6) 7cwt
Lunch at The Red Hart Inn · Blaisdon
Longhope · Gloucs · All Saints (8) 10cwt
Huntley · Gloucs · St John the Baptist (6) 7cwt
Churcham · Gloucs · St Andrew (6) 13cwt
Ermin Way · 10th July 2004
Oaksey · Wilts · All Saints (6) 9cwt
Ashton Keynes · Wilts · Holy Cross (6) 12cwt
Castle Eaton · Wilts · SMV (6) 7cwt
Lunch at The Red Lion · Castle Eaton
Training Morning · 19th June 2004
Sunningwell · Oxon · St Leonard (6) 8cwt
Northmoor · Oxon · St Denys (6) 11cwt
Lunch at The Red Lion · Northmoor
The Chilterns · 8th May 2004
Great Kimble · Bucks · (6) St Nicholas 10cwt
Wendover · Bucks · (6 now 8) St Mary 14cwt
Monks Risborough · Bucks · (6) St Dunstan 13cwt
Lunch at The Lions of Bledlow · Bledlow
Wylye Valley · 20th March 2004
Warminster · Wilts · St Denys (8) 24cwt
Corsley · Wilts · St Margaret (6) 12cwt
Sutton Veny · Wilts · St John (6) 8cwt
Lunch at Prince Leopold · Upton Lovell
Codford St Peter · Wilts · St Peter (6) 10cwt
Wylye · Wilts · St Mary (6) 9cwt
The Cotwolds · 7th February 2004
Burford · Oxon · St John (8) 17cwt
Ascott-u-Wychwood · Oxon · Holy Trinity (6) 7cwt
Chadlington · Oxon · St Nicholas (6) 11cwt
Lunch at The Swan · Ascott under Wychwood
Buckinghamshire · 24th January 2004
Tingewick · St Mary Magdalen (5) 14cwt
Stratton Audley · St Mary & St Edburga (5) 11½cwt
Lunch The Red Lion · Stratton Audley

2003
South Oxfordshire · 29th November 2003
Sunningwell · Oxon · St Leonard (6) 8cwt
Marcham · Oxon · All Saints (6) 8cwt
Milton · Oxon · St Blaise (8) 9cwt
Chilton · Oxon · All Saints (6) 8cwt
Lunch The Rose & Crown · Chilton
Buckinghamshire · 15th November 2003
Ludgershall · SMV (5) 9cwt
Wotton Underwood · All Saints (6) 10cwt
Bledlow · Holy Trinity (8) 12cwt
The Lions of Bledlow · Bledlow
South Warwickshire · 11th October 2003
Church Lawford · Warks · St Peter (6) 7cwt
Ryton on Dunsmore · Warks · St Leonard (8) 9cwt
Stoneleigh · Warks · St Mary (6) 10cwt
Lunch The Malt Shovel · Bubbenhall
Bubbenhall · Warks · St Giles (6) 5cwt
Radford Semele · Warks · St Nicholas (6) 9cwt
Pang Valley · 31st August 2003
Stanford Dingley · Berks · St Denys (6) 6cwt
Hampstead Norreys · Berks · St Mary (6) 10cwt
Yattendon · Berks · St Peter & St Paul (6) 6cwt
Lunch The Pot Kiln · Frilsham
Aldworth · Berks · St Mary (3) 10cwt
Southampton · 14th June 2003
Portswood · Hants · St Barnabas (6) 3cwt
South Stoneham · Hants · St Mary (3) 8cwt
Bitterne Park · Hants · Ascension (8) 8cwt
Botley · Hants · All Saints (6) 5cwt
Lunch The Brewery Bar · Botley
The Cotswolds · 10th May 2003
Colesborne · Gloucs · St James (5) 6cwt
Withington · Gloucs · St Michael (6) 11cwt
Chedworth · Gloucs · St Andrew (6) 10cwt
Lunch The Seven Tuns · Chedworth
Kennet & Avon · 22nd March 2003
Hungerford · Berks · St Lawrence (8) 12cwt
Ramsbury · Wilts · Holy Cross (6) 16cwt
Savernake Forest · Wilts · St Katharine (5) 11cwt
Mildenhall · Wilts · St John the Baptist (6) 7cwt
Lunch Horseshoe Inn · Mildenhall
Chilton Foliat · Wilts · St Mary (5) 9cwt
South Oxfordshire · 22nd February 2003
Abingdon · Oxon · St Helen (10) 19cwt now 16cwt
Sutton Courtenay · Oxon · All Saints (8) 12cwt
Berrick Salome · Oxon · St Helen (6) 7cwt
Lunch The Chequers · Berrick Salome

2002
The Claydons · 30th November 2002
Steeple Claydon · Bucks · St Michael (6) 11cwt
East Claydon · Bucks · St Mary (6) 7cwt
Great Horwood · Bucks · St James (6) 16cwt
Lunch The Swan Inn · Great Horwood
Oxfordshire · 23rd November 2002
Drayton St Leonard · St Leonard & St Catherine (6) 7cwt
Lunch The Catherine Wheel · Drayton St Leonard
Pang Valley · 29th September 2002
Mapledurham · Oxon · St Margaret (6) 8cwt
Checkendon · Oxon · St Peter & St Paul (8) 10cwt
Streatley · Oxon · St Mary (6) 8cwt
Aston Tirrold · Oxon · St Michael (6) 11cwt
Lunch The Chequers · Aston Tirrold
Brightwell cum Sotwell · Oxon · St Agatha (8) 10cwt
River Thames · 28th September 2002
Ebbesbourne Wake · Wilts · St John (5) 6cwt
Compton Chamberlayne · Wilts · St Michael (6) 6cwt
Barford St Martin · Wilts · St Martin (6) 14cwt
Stratford sub Castle · Wilts · St Lawrence (6) 5cwt
Lunch The Old Castle · Old Sarum
Salisbury · 29th June 2002
Romsey Abbey · Hants · St Mary & Ethelflaeda (8) 24cwt
Farley Chamberlayne · Hants · St John (3) 5cwt
Mottisfont · Hants · St Andrew (5) 6cwt
Lunch The Crown Inn · King's Somborne
King's Somborne · Hants · St Peter & St Paul (6) 10cwt
Stockbridge · Hants · St Peter (6) 7cwt
Test Valley · 13th April 2002
Romsey Abbey · Hants · St Mary & Ethelflaeda (8) 24cwt
Farley Chamberlayne · Hants · St John (3) 5cwt
Mottisfont · Hants · St Andrew (5) 6cwt
Lunch The Crown Inn · King's Somborne
King's Somborne · Hants · St Peter & St Paul (6) 10cwt
Stockbridge · Hants · St Peter (6) 7cwt
The Cotswolds · 16th March 2002
Stow on the Wold · Gloucs · St Edward (8) 27cwt
Guiting Power · Gloucs · St Michael (6) 6cwt
Naunton · Gloucs · St Andrew (6) 9cwt
The Black Horse · Naunton
Sunningwell & Appleford · 23rd February 2002
Sunningwell · Oxon · St Leonard (6) 8cwt
Appleford · Oxon · St Peter & St Paul (6) 8cwt
The Carpenters Arms · Appleford

2001
Marlborough Downs · 22nd September 2001
Lacock · Wilts · St Cyriac (6) 12cwt
Heddington · Wilts · St Andrew (6) 8cwt
Yatesbury · Wilts · All Saints (5) 9cwt
Avebury · Wilts · St James (6 now 8) 4cwt
Lunch The Red Lion · Avebury
Wootton Rivers · Wilts · St Andrew (6) 3cwt
Aylesbury Vale · 16th June 2001
Lane End · Bucks · Holy Trinity (6) 5cwt
Ickford · Bucks · St Nicholas (3) 8cwt
Tetsworth · Oxon · St Giles (6) 4cwt
Leigh End · Oxon · Campanile (6 now an 8) 0-2-8
Chilton · Bucks · SMV (3) 7cwt
The Chilterns · 28th April 2001
Lane End · Bucks · Holy Trinity (6) 5cwt
Turville · Bucks · St Mary (5) 7cwt
Nettlebed · Oxon · St Bartholomew (6) 5cwt
Lunch The Three Horseshoes · Garsington
Little Milton · Oxon · St James (6) 11cwt
Thame · Oxon · SMV (8) 11cwt
Malvern Hills · 17th March 2001
Hallow · Worcs · St Philip & St James (8) 21cwt
Madresfield · Worcs · SMV (6) 13cwt
Welland · Worcs · St James (6) 10cwt
Lunch The Three Kings · Hanley Castle
Hanley Castle · Worcs · SMV (6) 14cwt
Harvington · Worcs · St James the Great (6) 8cwt

2000
Vale of the White Horse · 21st October 2000
Buscot · Oxon · St Mary (4) 7cwt
Faringdon · Oxon · All Saints (8) 17cwt
Longcot · Oxon · SMV (8) 8cwt
Shellingford · Oxon · St Faith (6) 6cwt
Lunch The Fox & Hounds · Uffington
Uffington · Oxon · St Mary (6) 12cwt
Childrey · Oxon · St Mary (6 but now an 8) 12cwt
Buckinghamshire · 14th October 2000
Hughenden · St Michael AA (8) 14cwt
Great Missenden · St Peter & St Paul (8) 24cwt
Little Missenden · St John the Baptist (6) 12cwt
Chalfont · St Peter St Peter (6) 11cwt
Beaconsfield · St Mary & All Saints (8) 19cwt
River Thames & South Chilterns · 6th May 2000
Ewelme · Oxon · SMV (6) 18cwt
Benson · Oxon · St Helen (8) 14cwt
Berrick Salome · Oxon · St Helen (6) 7cwt
Training Morning · 25th March 2000
Kirtlington · Oxon · St Mary (8) 16cwt
River Thames & The Ridgeway · 4th March 2000
Purley on Thames · Berks · St Mary (6) 8cwt
Pangbourne · Berks · St James the Less (6) 10cwt
Whitchurch · Oxon · SMV (6) 8cwt
Streatley · Berks · St Mary (6) 8cwt
Lunch The Catherine Wheel · Goring on Thames
Goring on Thames · Oxon · St Thomas of Canterbury (8) 8cwt
Cholsey · Oxon · St Mary (8) 10cwt

1999
The Cotswolds · 23rd October 1999
Hatherop · Gloucs · St Nicholas (6) 7cwt
Lechlade · Gloucs · St Lawrence (6) 13cwt
Alvescot · Oxon · St Peter (6) 9cwt
Lunch The Talbot Arms · Bampton
Aston · Oxon · St James (6) 12cwt
Standlake · Oxon · St Giles (6) 11cwt
Charnwood Forest · 10th July 1999
Loughborough · Leics · Taylor's Bell Foundry (10) 6cwt
Woodhouse Eaves · Leics · St Paul (6) 10cwt
Copt Oak · Leics · St Peter (6) 9cwt
Misterton with Walcote · Leics · St Leonard (6) 7cwt
Shawell · Leics · All Saints (6) 8cwt
Hertfordshire · 17th April 1999
Lemsford · Herts · St John the Evangelist (6) 3cwt
Northaw · Herts · St Thomas a Becket (6) 12cwt
South Mymms · Herts · St Giles (6) 11cwt
Lunch The Old Guinea · Ridge
Ridge · Herts · St Margaret (6) 11cwt
Radlett · Herts · Christ Church (6) 3cwt
Langleybury · Herts · St Paul (6) 8cwt

1998
West Oxfordshire · 17th October 1998
Tackley · Oxon · St Nicholas (6) 14cwt
Wootton · Oxon · St Mary (6) 10cwt
Bladon · Oxon · St Martin (6) 6cwt
North Leigh · Oxon · St Mary (6) 9cwt
Church Hanborough · Oxon · St Peter & St Paul (6) 15cwt
Aylesbury Vale · 28th March 1998
Piddington · Oxon · St Nicholas (5) 8cwt
Ludgershall · Bucks · SMV (5) 9cwt
Wotton Underwood · Bucks · All Saints (6) 11cwt
Brill · Bucks · All Saints (6) 11cwt
Lunch The Black Bull · Launton
Launton · Oxon · The Assumption of the BVM (6) 6cwt
Caversfield · Oxon · St Lawrence (5) 4cwt
Islip · Oxon · St Nicholas (8) 8cwt

1997
The Cotswolds · 12th April 1997
Coln St Dennis (Denys) · Gloucs · St James the Great (5) 6cwt
Barnsley · Gloucs · SMV (6) 4cwt
Hatherop · Gloucs · St Nicholas (6) 7cwt
Lunch The Catherine Wheel · Bibury
Bibury · Gloucs · St Mary (6) 9cwt
Windrush · Gloucs · St Peter (6) 7cwt
Burford · Gloucs · St John (8) 17cwt

1996
Vale of the White Horse · 20th April 1996
Marcham · Oxon · All Saints (6) 8cwt
West Hanney · Oxon · St James the Great (6) 18cwt
Hinton Waldrist · Oxon · St Margaret (6) 6cwt
Cumnor · Oxon · St Michael (8) 13cwt

1994
Essex Rodings · 17th July 1994
Pleshey · Essex · Holy Trinity (5) 11cwt
Lunch The White Horse · Pleshey
Moreton · Essex · SMV (6) 9cwt
Fyfield · Essex · St Nicholas (6) 6cwt

1992
Shakespeare Country · 17th October 1992
Stratford upon Avon · Warks · Holy Trinity (10) 19cwt
Alderminster · Warks · St Mary & Holy Cross (6) 12cwt
Shipston on Stour · Warks · St Edmund (6) 9cwt
Todenham · Gloucs · St Thomas of Canterbury (6) 12cwt

1991
City of Cambridge · 27th April 1991
Cambridge · Great St Mary (12) 27cwt
Cambridge · St Andrew the Great (8) 10cwt
Cambridge · St Bene't (6) 13cwt
Chesterton · St Andrew (6) 16cwt
Cherry Hinton · St Andrew (6) 10cwt

1990
Constable Country · 21st April 1990
Colchester · Essex · St Peter (8) 21cwt
Kersey · Suffolk · St Mary (8) 14cwt
Lavenham · Suffolk · St Peter & St Paul (8) 21cwt
Long Melford · Suffolk · Holy Trinity (8) 15cwt

1989
London East & City · 28th October 1989
Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Bow in the Road · St Mary & Holy Trinity (8) 13cwt
Spitalfields · Christ Church (8) 17cwt
Aldgate · St Botolph Without (8) 25cwt
Lane End · Bucks · Holy Trinity (6) 5cwt
St Albans · 8th April 1989
St Albans · Herts · Cathedral & Abbey Church of St Alban (12) 21cwt
St Albans · Herts · St Peter (10) 24cwt
St Albans · Herts · St Michael (8) 12cwt
Kings Langley · Herts · All Saints (8) 11cwt

1988
Greater Birmingham · 9th April 1988
Shirley · St James the Great (8) 6cwt
Solihull · St Alphege (12) 21cwt
King's Norton · St Nicholas (10) 17cwt
Harborne · St Peter (8) 12cwt
Selly Oak · St Mary (8) 12cwt

1987
Aylesbury Vale · 28th November 1987
Cuddington · Bucks · St Nicholas (8) 7cwt
Dinton · Bucks · St Peter & St Paul (6) 16cwt
Haddenham · Bucks · St Mary (8) 17cwt
The Cotswolds · 2nd May 1987
Bourton on the Water · Gloucs · St Lawrence (8) 12cwt
Stow on the Wold · Gloucs · St Edward (8) 27cwt
Shipton under Wychwood · Oxon · SMV (8) 15cwt
Sussex by the Sea · 11th April 1987
Barcombe · Sussex · SMV (6) 9cwt
Brighton · Sussex · St Nicholas of Myra (10) 18cwt
Lewes · Sussex · St John the Baptist (10) 17cwt

1986
Vale of the White Horse · 6th December 1986
Faringdon · Oxon · All Saints (8) 17cwt
Buckland · Oxon · SMV (8) 17cwt
Shrivenham · Oxon · St Andrew (8) 14cwt
Augmentation Tour · 20th September 1986
Steeple Barton · Oxon · St Mary (5) 10cwt
North Aston · Oxon · St Mary (6) 6cwt
Bodicote · Oxon · St John the Baptist (8) 8cwt
Mollington · Oxon · All Saints (6) 4cwt
Quainton · Bucks · St Mary & Holy Cross (8) 17cwt
Aylesbury · Bucks · St Mary (8) 21cwt
Aston Rowant · Oxon · St Peter & St Paul (6) 12cwt
River Thames · 12th April 1986
Hambleden · Bucks · SMV (6) 11cwt
Henley on Thames · Oxon · St Mary (8) 21cwt
Wallingford · Oxon · St Mary le More (now a 10) 18cwt
Brightwell cum Sotwell · Oxon · St Agatha (8) 10cwt
Nettlebed · Oxon · St Bartholomew (6) 6cwt

1984
Buckinghamshire · 13th October 1984
1.30pm Buckingham · St Peter & St Paul (8) 22cwt
2.45pm Stony Stratford · St Mary & St Giles (8) 12cwt
3.45pm Shenley · St Mary (6) 17cwt
5.00pm Bletchley · St Mary (8) 15cwt